Fachbereich 5

Biologie


Navigation und Suche der Universität Osnabrück


Hauptinhalt

Topinformationen

Registration

The registration fee for external participants will be 50 Euros and 30 Euros for SFB 944 members.
For registration please send an e-mail with your name, address & affiliation to this e-mail address.

International Symposium on

Cellular microcompartments: From analytics to physiology”


Wednesday, 27th - Friday, 29th of September 2017
Bohnenkamp House of the Botanical Garden, Osnabrück



Wednesday, 27th of September

18:00 - 18:30    Registration
18:30 - 19:30    Dinner

Opening lecture (Christian Ungermann/Michael Hensel)
19:30 - 19:45    Welcome
19:45 - 20:45    Gabriel Waksman

 
Thursday. 28th of September

Organelle organization (Joost Holthuis/Florian Fröhlich)
09:00 - 09:30    Maria Bohnert
09:30 - 10:00    Sean Munro
10:00 - 10:30    Elina Ikonen

10:30 - 11:00    Coffee Break

Membrane Trafficking (Christian Ungermann/Daniel Kümmel)
11:00 - 11:30    Oliver Daumke
11:30 - 11:45    Catherine Rabouille
11:45 - 12:00    Julia von Blume
12:00 - 12:30    Anne Spang

12:30 - 14:00    Lunch and Coffee Break

14:00 - 16:00    Poster session I

Symposium on Cellular Nanoanalytics (Jacob Piehier/Roland Wedlich-Söldner)
16:00 - 16:30    Ralf Jungmann
16:30 - 17:00    Joachim Spatz
17:00 - 17:30    Ulrich Kubitscheck

17:30 - 17:45    Break - Refreshments
17:45 - 18:00    Martin Loose

18:00 - 18:30    Viola Vogel
18:30 - 18:45    Carsten Grashoff

19:00    CellNanOs Live (Event, guided tours, food and
beverages)

 
Friday. 29th of September

Neuronal Microcompartments (Jürgen Klingauf/Roland Brandt)
09:00 - 09:30    Michael Kiebler
09:30 - 10:00    Patrik Verstreken
10:00 - 10:30    Kristian Franze

10:30 - 11:00    Coffee Break

Intra- and intercellular Signaling (Achim Paululat/Sabine Zachgo)
11:00 - 11:30    Iva Tolic
11:30 - 11:45    Aurelio Teleman
11:45 - 12:00    Salim Seyfried
12:00 - 12:30    Tina Romeis

12:30 - 14:00    Lunch and Coffee Break;
offer of guided tour of the botanical garden

14:00 - 16:00    Poster session II

Dynamics of membrane proteins (Karin Busch/Heinz-Jürgen Steinhoff)
16:00 - 16:30    Jose Antonio Enriquez
16:30 - 17:00    Ana Garcia
17:00 - 17:30    Holger Stark
17:30 - 18:00    Justin Taraska

Tour of Osnabrück on our way to the Party (Lagerhalle - Spitzboden)
19:30    Party

download pdf